30735 Gardenia Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $365,821 - $407,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,824
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30735 Gardenia Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $387,705, approximately $137 per square foot. 30735 Gardenia Trace Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Delone Claude Alton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,747
Outstanding Balance
$138,899
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Legends Trace Interests Ltd
Bought by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,747
Outstanding Balance
$138,899
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,806
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delone Claude Alton | -- | Lch Title Co | |
| Legend Classic Homes Ltd | -- | Lch Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delone Claude Alton | $184,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,324 | $400,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,564 | $364,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,564 | $331,160 | $25,630 | $340,860 |
| 2022 | $8,987 | $301,050 | $25,630 | $323,940 |
| 2021 | $8,754 | $273,680 | $25,630 | $248,050 |
| 2020 | $8,596 | $258,580 | $25,630 | $232,950 |
| 2019 | $8,500 | $250,420 | $25,630 | $224,790 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | $243,400 | $25,630 | $217,770 |
| 2017 | $8,431 | $247,850 | $25,630 | $222,220 |
| 2016 | $8,431 | $247,850 | $25,630 | $222,220 |
| 2015 | $7,316 | $235,190 | $25,630 | $209,660 |
| 2014 | $7,316 | $213,810 | $25,630 | $188,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map