30742 Gerdinea Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30742 Gerdinea Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $395,823, approximately $139 per square foot. 30742 Gerdinea Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Francisco and Ramirez Yesenia Jaimes
Bought by
Mihutz Cornelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Mullee Shayla and Mullee Mark
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco and Ramirez Yesenia Jaimes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Burks Roger and Burks Sherlynn
Bought by
Mullee Shayla and Mullee Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Bruxvoort Timothy Ryan and Bruxvoort Amel Zoubi
Bought by
Burks Roger and Burks Sherlynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bruxvoort Timothy Ryan and Bruxvoort Amel Zoubi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,717
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Legends Trace Interests Ltd
Bought by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,717
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihutz Cornelia | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ramirez Francisco | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mullee Shayla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mullee Mark | -- | -- | |
| Burks Roger | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mullee Mark | -- | -- | |
| Bruxvoort Timothy Ryan | -- | Lch Title Co | |
| Mullee Mark | -- | -- | |
| Legend Classic Homes Ltd | -- | Lch Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Francisco | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullee Mark | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullee Mark | $194,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,591 | $411,772 | $25,625 | $386,147 |
| 2024 | $10,591 | $399,720 | $25,625 | $374,095 |
| 2023 | $9,770 | $365,120 | $25,630 | $339,490 |
| 2022 | $10,397 | $348,290 | $25,630 | $322,660 |
| 2021 | $8,694 | $271,790 | $25,630 | $246,160 |
| 2020 | $8,537 | $256,810 | $25,630 | $231,180 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $247,980 | $25,630 | $222,350 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $245,250 | $25,630 | $219,620 |
| 2017 | $8,495 | $249,730 | $25,630 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $8,495 | $249,730 | $25,630 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $7,370 | $237,080 | $25,630 | $211,450 |
| 2014 | $7,370 | $215,390 | $25,630 | $189,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map