3074 Whitcomb Way Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $281,084
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3074 Whitcomb Way, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $269,271, approximately $272 per square foot. 3074 Whitcomb Way is a home located in Natrona County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $18,119 | $3,310 | $14,809 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $23,802 | $4,816 | $18,986 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $22,932 | $4,676 | $18,256 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $18,814 | $4,156 | $14,658 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $16,819 | $3,942 | $12,877 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $17,401 | $7,421 | $9,980 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $17,816 | $3,834 | $13,982 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $15,237 | $4,082 | $11,155 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $15,266 | $4,082 | $11,184 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $16,122 | $4,082 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $15,479 | $4,082 | $11,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map