3100 N Sinclair Place Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $350,820
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 N Sinclair Place, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $330,205, approximately $282 per square foot. 3100 N Sinclair Place is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Stover Martin F and Stover Terri L
Bought by
Salinas Joseph and Salinas Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,350
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Joseph | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salinas Joseph | $333,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $27,724 | $3,100 | $24,624 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $30,741 | $4,391 | $26,350 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $32,128 | $4,263 | $27,865 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $26,124 | $3,789 | $22,335 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $23,229 | $3,594 | $19,635 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $21,995 | $6,766 | $15,229 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $24,787 | $3,496 | $21,291 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $20,715 | $3,722 | $16,993 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $20,750 | $3,722 | $17,028 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $22,054 | $3,722 | $18,332 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $21,057 | $3,722 | $17,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map