Estimated Value: $440,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Coronado Rd, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $489,470, approximately $229 per square foot. 3075 Coronado Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Mcnulty Stephen and Mcnulty Laura K
Bought by
Mcnulty Stephen and Mcnulty Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Michael G and Wilson Teresea L
Bought by
Mcnulty Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,618
Outstanding Balance
$20,251
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,219
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Mcnulty Stephen | $108,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnulty Stephen | $107,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $299,830 | $91,001 | $208,829 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $293,952 | $89,217 | $204,735 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $288,189 | $87,468 | $200,721 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $282,539 | $85,753 | $196,786 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $277,000 | $84,072 | $192,928 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $274,160 | $83,210 | $190,950 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $268,785 | $81,579 | $187,206 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $263,516 | $79,980 | $183,536 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $258,350 | $78,412 | $179,938 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $253,285 | $76,875 | $176,410 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $249,482 | $75,721 | $173,761 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $244,596 | $74,238 | $170,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map