3075 Elm Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,276 - $938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Elm Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $839,819, approximately $385 per square foot. 3075 Elm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Esguerra Alfonso Ma Theresa
Bought by
Ma Theresa Esguerra Alfonso Living Trust and Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Alfonso Cesar S
Bought by
Alfonso Theresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Alfonso Cesar S
Bought by
Alfonso Theresa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Esguerra Manuel and Esguerra Adela
Bought by
Alfonso Cesar S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,498
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Esguerra Manuel and Esguerra Adela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Varona Vicente C and Varona Iluminada P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Theresa Esguerra Alfonso Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alfonso Theresa E | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Alfonso Theresa E | -- | -- | |
| Alfonso Cesar S | $220,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Esguerra Manuel | $167,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $19,046,178 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alfonso Theresa E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfonso Cesar S | $213,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Esguerra Manuel | $159,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $330,433 | $171,063 | $159,370 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $323,955 | $167,709 | $156,246 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $317,604 | $164,421 | $153,183 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $311,378 | $161,198 | $150,180 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $305,274 | $158,038 | $147,236 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $302,145 | $156,418 | $145,727 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $296,221 | $153,351 | $142,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map