Estimated Value: $573,000 - $649,985
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Garden Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $605,246, approximately $453 per square foot. 3075 Garden Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Elmore Anna Marie
Bought by
Elmore Anna Marie and The John T Elmore And Anna Mar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Elmore Anna Marie and John T Elmore & Anna Marie Elm
Bought by
Elmore Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,852
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Elmore Anna Marie
Bought by
Elmore Anna Marie and The John T & Anna Marie Elmore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Elmore Anna Marie and Elmore John T
Bought by
Elmore Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,625
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Elmore John T and Elmore Anna Marie
Bought by
Elmore John T and Elmore Anna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Debbie J
Bought by
Elmore John T and Elmore Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,625
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Anna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Elmore Anna Marie | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Elmore Anna Marie | -- | -- | |
| Elmore Anna Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elmore John T | -- | -- | |
| Elmore John T | $139,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmore Anna Marie | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Elmore Anna Marie | $190,625 | |
| Closed | Elmore John T | $104,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $235,344 | $83,054 | $152,290 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $230,730 | $81,426 | $149,304 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $226,207 | $79,830 | $146,377 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $221,772 | $78,265 | $143,507 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $217,425 | $76,731 | $140,694 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $215,197 | $75,945 | $139,252 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $210,978 | $74,456 | $136,522 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $206,843 | $72,997 | $133,846 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $202,788 | $71,566 | $131,222 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $198,812 | $70,163 | $128,649 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $191,992 | $67,756 | $124,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map