3075 Mattos Ave San Jose, CA 95132
Sierramont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$1,460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Mattos Ave, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,471,806, approximately $1,460 per square foot. 3075 Mattos Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Sierramont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Nguy Cuong Vi
Bought by
Nguy An Cam and Jiang Jinxia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Cam Nguy An and Jinxia Jiang
Bought by
Nguy An Cam and Jiang Jinxia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Portillo Jesus Q
Bought by
Nguy An Cam and Jiang Jinxia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguy An Cam | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nguy An Cam | -- | -- | |
| Nguy An Cam | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguy An Cam | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Nguy An Cam | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,189 | $447,919 | $176,150 | $271,769 |
| 2024 | $7,189 | $439,138 | $172,697 | $266,441 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $430,528 | $169,311 | $261,217 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $422,088 | $165,992 | $256,096 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $413,813 | $162,738 | $251,075 |
| 2020 | $6,525 | $409,571 | $161,070 | $248,501 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $401,541 | $157,912 | $243,629 |
| 2018 | $6,175 | $393,668 | $154,816 | $238,852 |
| 2017 | $6,198 | $385,950 | $151,781 | $234,169 |
| 2016 | $5,941 | $378,383 | $148,805 | $229,578 |
| 2015 | $5,869 | $372,700 | $146,570 | $226,130 |
| 2014 | $5,219 | $365,400 | $143,699 | $221,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map