3075 River Rd New Braunfels, TX 78132
North New Braunfels NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,655/month
Highlights
- 2.5 Acre Lot
- Lamar Elementary School Rated A-
- Vinyl Flooring
About This Home
Here's your chance to own 2 1/2 Acres of Commercially Zoned property on historic River Road in New Braunfels,Texas! Located right next door to the Famous Texas Music Venue "River Road Icehouse"! The back of this property gives you access to over 180 degree views of New Braunfels & the Texas Hill Country! Property has a small 832 SqFt dwelling on it, and already has Electric & a Septic. This is a fast growing area, and this property sits right at its gates! Would make an ideal investment, or spot to build your dream home or business! Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,570
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 832 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Vinyl Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Oak Run Middle School
- New Braun High School
Additional Features
- 2.5 Acre Lot
- Septic System
Community Details
- Rural Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 720003000100
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $184,757 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $671 | $167,961 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $671 | $152,692 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $776 | $138,811 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $195,760 | $145,000 | $50,760 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $193,700 | $145,000 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $185,530 | $126,560 | $58,970 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $94,810 | $43,750 | $51,060 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $98,980 | $43,750 | $55,230 |
| 2016 | $856 | $50,200 | $21,875 | $28,325 |
| 2015 | $335 | $47,175 | $21,875 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $335 | $38,350 | $13,750 | $24,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $1,190,000 | -- | $1,430 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1929963
APN: 72-0003-0001-00
- 2263 Baretta Ln
- 2235 Pinyon Dr
- 625 Dayflower Ln
- 608 Bodark St
- 1907 Peres St
- 1461 White Water Rd
- 746 Borchers Blvd
- 1922 Lyndon St
- 1210 Whispering Woods Trail
- 560 Bluff Ridge Ct
- 1914 Saffron Ave
- 1845 Nettletree Rd
- 657 Borchers Blvd
- 747 Navarro St
- 645 Borchers Blvd
- 641 Borchers Blvd
- 735 Navarro St
- 954 Riverforest Dr
- 636 Bodark St
- 629 Borchers Blvd
- 150 Word Pkwy
- 2058 Egret Ave
- 2034 Egret Ave
- 2015 Oak Run Pkwy
- 429 Juana Way
- 387 Borchers Blvd
- 2281 Kiskadee Dr
- 350 Nightshade Trail
- 2227 Quince Ave
- 301 Castlewood Dr
- 105 Brentwood Dr
- 653 Rock St
- 1033 Easy Gruene
- 1554 Gruene Rd Unit SI ID1385477P
- 929 Ohio Ave
- 929 Ohio St
- 1593 Gruene Rd Unit SI ID1385478P
- 1661 Independence Dr
- 397 W Edgewater Terrace
- 1079 Canyon Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.