3075 Victor Ave Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
6,054
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Victor Ave, Redding, CA 96002. 3075 Victor Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Mygrant Ronald Gale and Mygrant Margaret Ann
Bought by
Mygrant Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Hoisington Charles M and Hoisington Mary G
Bought by
Mygrant Ronald G and Mygrant Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mygrant Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Mygrant Ronald G | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $481,547 | $54,312 | $427,235 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $472,106 | $53,248 | $418,858 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $462,850 | $52,204 | $410,646 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $453,776 | $51,181 | $402,595 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $444,879 | $50,178 | $394,701 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $440,318 | $49,664 | $390,654 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $431,686 | $48,691 | $382,995 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $423,223 | $47,737 | $375,486 |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $414,925 | $46,801 | $368,124 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $406,790 | $45,884 | $360,906 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $400,680 | $45,195 | $355,485 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $392,832 | $44,310 | $348,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map