30751 Wainwright Ct Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,456,758 - $1,544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30751 Wainwright Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,500,440, approximately $693 per square foot. 30751 Wainwright Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alvarado Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Ka Chi and Pham Sally Tuong Van
Bought by
Kha Chi and Pham Sally Tuong Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,745
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,316,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Kha Chi
Bought by
Kha Chi and Pham Sally Tuong Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Kha Chi and Kha Chi Hoc
Bought by
Kha Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Kha Tam H
Bought by
Pham Van Thi Tuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Cruz Cesar G and Cruz Josefina C
Bought by
Kha Tam Hoc and Kha Chi Hoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kha Chi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kha Chi | -- | None Available | |
| Kha Chi | -- | None Available | |
| Kha Chi | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pham Van Thi Tuong | -- | -- | |
| Kha Tam Hoc | $233,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kha Chi | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Kha Chi | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kha Tam Hoc | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,638 | $414,574 | $118,340 | $303,234 |
| 2024 | $6,638 | $406,309 | $116,020 | $297,289 |
| 2023 | $6,394 | $405,206 | $113,745 | $291,461 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $390,263 | $111,516 | $285,747 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $382,474 | $109,329 | $280,145 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $385,483 | $108,209 | $277,274 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $377,927 | $106,088 | $271,839 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $370,518 | $104,008 | $266,510 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $363,254 | $101,969 | $261,285 |
| 2016 | $5,574 | $356,133 | $99,970 | $256,163 |
| 2015 | $5,463 | $350,785 | $98,469 | $252,316 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $343,913 | $96,540 | $247,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map