30754 230th Ave Cincinnati, IA 52549
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30754 230th Ave, Cincinnati, IA 52549 and is currently estimated at $139,395, approximately $115 per square foot. 30754 230th Ave is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Centerville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $37,870 | $10,390 | $27,480 |
| 2024 | $506 | $30,380 | $7,790 | $22,590 |
| 2023 | $502 | $30,380 | $7,790 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $482 | $25,600 | $6,010 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $482 | $26,060 | $6,420 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $476 | $23,180 | $6,800 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $542 | $27,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $524 | $27,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $49,400 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $30,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $338 | $30,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map