3076 E Cornell Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,961 - $749,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3076 E Cornell Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $706,240, approximately $295 per square foot. 3076 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Matteson Timothy and Matteson Mary B
Bought by
Matteson Family Trust and Matteson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Matteson Timothy J and Matteson Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matteson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matteson Timothy J | $250,107 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona | $174,310 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matteson Timothy J | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $35,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $34,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $51,060 | $10,210 | $40,850 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $39,430 | $7,880 | $31,550 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $37,480 | $7,490 | $29,990 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $35,010 | $7,000 | $28,010 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $32,860 | $6,570 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $31,320 | $6,260 | $25,060 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map