Estimated Value: $328,268 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3076 H Carr Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $361,817, approximately $164 per square foot. 3076 H Carr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Baywind Builders Inc
Bought by
Dunsford Brandon S and Dunsford Tamara Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,151
Outstanding Balance
$113,373
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,444
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunsford Brandon S | $171,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunsford Brandon S | $167,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |