3076 N Bellflower Blvd Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $969,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3076 N Bellflower Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $895,398, approximately $943 per square foot. 3076 N Bellflower Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Navetta Leonarda and Navetta Rocco
Bought by
Navetta Leonarda and Leonarda Navetta Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navetta Leonarda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $219,018 | $134,397 | $84,621 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $214,724 | $131,762 | $82,962 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $210,515 | $129,179 | $81,336 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $206,389 | $126,647 | $79,742 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $202,343 | $124,164 | $78,179 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $196,343 | $120,482 | $75,861 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $192,494 | $118,120 | $74,374 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $185,021 | $113,534 | $71,487 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $182,243 | $111,829 | $70,414 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $178,674 | $109,639 | $69,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map