3076 Palm Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3076 Palm Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $463,210, approximately $208 per square foot. 3076 Palm Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rusca Lenore L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,484
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,484
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Rusca Timothy J and Rusca Lenore L
Bought by
Rusca Lenore L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,500
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusca Lenore L | $182,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Rusca Lenore L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rusca Lenore L | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusca Lenore L | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $234,913 | $70,986 | $163,927 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $225,793 | $68,231 | $157,562 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $221,367 | $66,894 | $154,473 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $217,028 | $65,583 | $151,445 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $214,804 | $64,911 | $149,893 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $210,593 | $63,639 | $146,954 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $206,465 | $62,392 | $144,073 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $202,418 | $61,169 | $141,249 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $198,450 | $59,970 | $138,480 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $195,470 | $59,070 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $191,642 | $57,913 | $133,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map