NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $403,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2019

Last sale price $240,990 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,877 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2019

New construction DR Horton Neuville Plan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stellar Non-Member Agent

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 05/20/2019

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Lugo

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3018016

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,344

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,589 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $146 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,751 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-25-20-0110-02500-0300
  • $2,276 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, community pool, pool maintenance
  • $134 Other Monthly Fees
  • Titan Management Association, Phone Number (813) 451-7427
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Epperson Ranch South Phs 2F 1 Subdivision, Neuville Floorplan
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,344

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,589 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$146 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Pool Maintenance
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1751
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7589
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Other Fees Amount: 134
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 137.63
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 6
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sliding Doors
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0268F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 146.14
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Titan Management
  • Phone: 813-451-7427
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Other Fees Term: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2289.68
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 146.14
  • Total Monthly Fees: 190.81

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-20-0110-02500-0300
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2344
  • Tax Block: 25
  • Tax Book Number: 76-034
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2276

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hill Paul Edward
Current Estimated Value
$376,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,171
Outstanding Balance
$215,104
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Epperson Ranch Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Paul Edward $240,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
D R Horton Inc $350,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Paul Edward $246,171
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Sold $240,990 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
05/20/2019 05/20/19 For Sale $240,990 -- $138 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,648 $312,791 $83,905 $228,886
2025 $8,648 $312,791 $83,905 $228,886
2024 $8,648 $322,576 $77,045 $245,531
2023 $6,320 $244,410 $0 $0
2022 $5,949 $237,300 $0 $0
2021 $5,509 $230,396 $50,678 $179,718
2020 $6,075 $224,705 $51,336 $173,369
2019 $6,167 $231,236 $69,439 $161,797
2018 $2,344 $4,174 $4,174 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: J904297

Stellar MLS

APN: 33-25-20-0110-02500-0300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.