D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Mozina
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 240-0796
28 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $343,000
Beautiful, spacious home in north Crestview. This subdivision has community swimming pool and tennis courts for you to enjoy. New roof was installed March 2025. The home features a spacious open floor plan, gorgeous tile flooring, a corner fireplace in the family room, and some wood laminate. It's a split bedroom floor plan with a large master bedroom and bathroom. There's a formal dining area, as well as a breakfast area, privacy fenced back yard and easy maintenance brick siding. Come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC License #650669 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Vincent Javier | $299,900 | Old South Land Title | |
| Miller J & J Trust | -- | Miller Jason E | |
| Miller Jason E | $172,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $272,131 | Attorney | |
| Grimes Andrew | $248,900 | Fatco | |
| West Florida Homes Inc Llc | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Vincent Javier | $306,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jason E | $177,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Andrew | $254,251 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.1% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.9% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Rented | $1,425 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | For Rent | $1,425 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $283,344 | $38,922 | $244,422 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $307,743 | $35,383 | $272,360 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $307,140 | $33,068 | $274,072 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $283,897 | $30,905 | $252,992 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $210,358 | $29,416 | $180,942 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $193,573 | $28,840 | $164,733 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $182,490 | $28,840 | $153,650 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $175,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $169,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $165,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $158,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $161,196 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Mozina
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 240-0796
28 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Whitaker
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 855-8551
16 in this area
74 Total Sales
e
Buyer's Agent in 2017
ecn.rets.brokermint.e4393
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 971544
APN: 33-4N-23-1001-000E-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.