3077 Ranger Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $922,537 - $1,055,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3077 Ranger Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,002,134, approximately $638 per square foot. 3077 Ranger Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2002
Sold by
Moya Arturo and Moya Karen
Bought by
Moya Arturo and Moya Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
5.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Arturo Moya
Bought by
Moya Arturo and Moya Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moya Arturo | -- | United Title Company | |
| Moya Arturo | -- | United Title Company | |
| Moya Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moya Arturo | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $486,796 | $170,373 | $316,423 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $477,251 | $167,032 | $310,219 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $467,894 | $163,757 | $304,137 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $458,720 | $160,546 | $298,174 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $449,726 | $157,398 | $292,328 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $445,117 | $155,785 | $289,332 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $436,390 | $152,731 | $283,659 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $427,835 | $149,737 | $278,098 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $419,447 | $146,801 | $272,646 |
| 2016 | $4,589 | $411,223 | $143,923 | $267,300 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $405,048 | $141,762 | $263,286 |
| 2014 | $4,437 | $397,116 | $138,986 | $258,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map