3077 Wiltse Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3077 Wiltse Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $387,672, approximately $282 per square foot. 3077 Wiltse Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Wallace April D and Estate Of Debra Halog
Bought by
Halog Krista Marie Plurnmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halog Krista Marie Plurnmer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $136,037 | $34,501 | $101,536 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $133,371 | $33,825 | $99,546 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $130,757 | $33,162 | $97,595 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $128,194 | $32,512 | $95,682 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $125,681 | $31,875 | $93,806 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $124,394 | $31,549 | $92,845 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $121,956 | $30,931 | $91,025 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $119,566 | $30,325 | $89,241 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $117,223 | $29,731 | $87,492 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $114,926 | $29,149 | $85,777 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $113,202 | $28,712 | $84,490 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $110,986 | $28,150 | $82,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map