30775 Medinah Way Temecula, CA 92591
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,194 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30775 Medinah Way, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $675,549, approximately $399 per square foot. 30775 Medinah Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Sheldon Victor E and Sheldon Patricia M
Bought by
Sheldon Victor E and Sheldon Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Medinah Trust #30775
Bought by
Sheldon Victor E and Sheldon Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,857
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Mayne Brandon and Mayne Wendy
Bought by
Medinah Trust #30775 and Galileo Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Molling Marcus S and Molling Christine
Bought by
Mayne Brandon and Mayne Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Grayner Rex A and Grayner George H
Bought by
Molling Marcus S and Molling Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Grayner Rex A
Bought by
Grayner Rex A and Grayner George H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
M A Temeku Hills Development Llc
Bought by
Grayner Rex A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Victor E | -- | None Available | |
| Sheldon Victor E | -- | None Available | |
| Sheldon Victor E | $252,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Medinah Trust #30775 | -- | None Available | |
| Mayne Brandon | $430,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Molling Marcus S | $440,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Grayner Rex A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Grayner Rex A | $237,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheldon Victor E | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayne Brandon | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molling Marcus S | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Grayner Rex A | $225,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $325,269 | $64,531 | $260,738 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $312,640 | $62,026 | $250,614 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $306,510 | $60,810 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $300,501 | $59,618 | $240,883 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $297,421 | $59,007 | $238,414 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $291,590 | $57,850 | $233,740 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $285,873 | $56,717 | $229,156 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $280,268 | $55,605 | $224,663 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $274,773 | $54,515 | $220,258 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $270,648 | $53,698 | $216,950 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $265,349 | $52,648 | $212,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map