3078 Blacktail Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,143
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 Blacktail Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,142,509, approximately $275 per square foot. 3078 Blacktail Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Henrikson Scott W and Herikson Lynn D
Bought by
Phillips Gregory and Phillips Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,600
Outstanding Balance
$500,002
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Ariola Joseph and Ariola Rachelle L
Bought by
Henrikson Scott W and Henrikson Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Ariola Joseph
Bought by
Ariola Joseph and Ariola Rachelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Piculell Arthur C
Bought by
Ariola Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property