3044 Blacktail Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,031,530
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Blacktail Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $992,633, approximately $306 per square foot. 3044 Blacktail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Meili Gary W
Bought by
Gary W And Donna A Meili Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Ariola Joe K and Ariola Joseph
Bought by
Meili Gary W and Meili Donna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Strooband Michael
Bought by
Ariola Joe K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Strooband Marsha C
Bought by
Strooband Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Strooband Michael
Bought by
Strooband Marsha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Piculell Arthur C
Bought by
Strooband Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary W And Donna A Meili Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Meili Gary W | $235,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Ariola Joe K | $200,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Strooband Michael | -- | None Available | |