3078 Cherry Ln Clearwater, FL 33759
Historic Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 Cherry Ln, Clearwater, FL 33759 and is currently estimated at $380,531, approximately $371 per square foot. 3078 Cherry Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Wu Nai Jen and He Xiao Xia
Bought by
First Baptist Church Of Clearwater Inc and Calvary Baptist Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Albert B and Albert Angie E
Bought by
Wu Nai Jen and He Xiao Xia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church Of Clearwater Inc | $124,000 | Somers Title Company | |
| Wu Nai Jen | $331,200 | Linsky & Reiber Real Estate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Nai Jen | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $294,975 | $156,832 | $138,143 |
| 2024 | $121 | $254,952 | $136,548 | $118,404 |
| 2023 | $121 | $261,906 | $154,679 | $107,227 |
| 2022 | $118 | $234,318 | $152,120 | $82,198 |
| 2021 | $118 | $175,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $118 | $166,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $148,525 | $69,362 | $79,163 |
| 2018 | $118 | $140,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $125,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $118 | $104,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $118 | $84,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $77,513 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map