3078 Donna Dr Highland, MI 48357
Estimated Value: $552,238 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 Donna Dr, Highland, MI 48357 and is currently estimated at $617,060, approximately $221 per square foot. 3078 Donna Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Muir Middle School, and Our Savior Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc
Bought by
Latchaw Carl C and Latchaw Andrea F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,198
Outstanding Balance
$187,270
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$429,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Highland 43 Venture
Bought by
S E Michigan Land Holding Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latchaw Carl C | $280,305 | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc | -- | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| S E Michigan Land Holding Llc | $200,000 | Metropolitan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardo Homes Of Se Michigan Llc | $273,198 | |
| Closed | Latchaw Carl C | $273,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |