3078 E Jamestown Ct Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 E Jamestown Ct, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $270,087, approximately $183 per square foot. 3078 E Jamestown Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Lacy Leann Llc
Bought by
Bussell Building Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussell Building Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $37,430 | $3,610 | $33,820 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $33,780 | $3,610 | $30,170 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $33,780 | $3,610 | $30,170 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $28,370 | $3,610 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $28,370 | $3,610 | $24,760 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $24,950 | $3,610 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $24,950 | $3,610 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $21,790 | $3,610 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $21,870 | $3,610 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $17,310 | $3,610 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $992 | $17,310 | $3,610 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $209 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map