3078 E Muirfield St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,815 - $745,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 E Muirfield St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $705,454, approximately $215 per square foot. 3078 E Muirfield St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School and Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Mcwhorter Lindsay
Bought by
Zodiac Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Pehrson Lindsay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Young Barbara
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Leslie Jeff
Bought by
Leslie Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Young Barbara
Bought by
Leslie Barbara and Leslie Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Bullard Christopher
Bought by
Young Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Bullard Christopher
Bought by
Bullard Christopher and Young Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Bullard Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zodiac Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pehrson Lindsay | $240,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $446,729 | Accommodation | |
| Leslie Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Leslie Barbara | -- | Fiserv Lending Solutions | |
| Young Barbara | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bullard Christopher | -- | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Bullard Christopher | $370,254 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Barbara | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullard Christopher | $333,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullard Christopher | $333,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $34,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $33,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $51,380 | $10,270 | $41,110 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $37,930 | $7,580 | $30,350 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $35,180 | $7,030 | $28,150 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $32,980 | $6,590 | $26,390 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $30,550 | $6,110 | $24,440 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $28,860 | $5,770 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $28,210 | $5,640 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $27,700 | $5,540 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map