$155,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

30780 Forest Blvd Stacy, MN 55079

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

38% Below List Price

348 on Market

Highlights

  • River Front
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Multiple Garages
  • No HOA
  • 2-minute walk to Rieger & Gladys Olson Memorial Recreation Area

About This Home

As of March 2026

Equity builder alert! 2 acres, Sunrise River flows through the property north of the house. Home will be a total rehab project, Cash or construction loan only, Sold As Is. Home appears to be level and structurally sound but has been vacant for over 2 years with electricity turned off. Bring flash lights for showing. Masks for mold recommended. 3 outbuildings (pole barn, garage and shop). Additional clean up required on the property and in the buildings. Cameras on site. Do not walk the property without attendance by a licensed real estate agent. Additional land available. See listing for $275k for this lot and vacant lot to the East.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Shaleen

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/17/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,099

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x588x150x588
  • River Front
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 190007700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,099

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: None
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water - In Street, Well
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080

• Appliances: None
  • Living Area: 1080
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • View: North, River
  • Other Structures: Lean-To, Shed(s), Pole Building, Workshop, Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Porch
  • Elevation Highpoint to Waterfront Feet: 15-26

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Garage, Gravel, Multiple Garages, Storage
  • Carport Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer - In Street, Private Sewer
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas, Propane
  • Power Company: Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Walk-Up Attic

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Branch
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6516741000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 150x588x150x588
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 190007700
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1099
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2182

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: River Front

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-38%
Views
668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2209.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-38%
Views
668

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $155,000 None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $155,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Off Market $155,000 -- --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Price Changed $185,000 -7.5% $171 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $200,000 -11.1% $185 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Price Changed $225,000 -10.0% $208 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $250,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,138 $94,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,130 $108,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,182 $107,200 $0 $0
2021 $1,304 $78,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,294 $103,700 $34,100 $69,600
2019 $1,428 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,032 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,910 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,810 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,706 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $111,200 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6704584

NorthstarMLS

APN: 19-00077-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.