3079 Albany St Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $234,207, approximately $192 per square foot. 3079 Albany St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Woodlawn School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Townsend Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,504
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$197,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Yuhasz Tammy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Yuhasz Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Jason | $62,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $500 | -- | |
| Yuhasz Tammy L | $49,500 | James F Hughes | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Jason | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $50 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $4,829 | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,900 | $16,800 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map