3079 Allen Ferry Rd Smithville, TN 37166
Estimated Value: $233,511 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Allen Ferry Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 and is currently estimated at $299,378, approximately $237 per square foot. 3079 Allen Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dekalb Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $34,450 | $4,175 | $30,275 |
| 2024 | $865 | $34,450 | $4,175 | $30,275 |
| 2023 | $596 | $34,450 | $4,175 | $30,275 |
| 2022 | $596 | $34,450 | $4,175 | $30,275 |
| 2021 | -- | $34,450 | $4,175 | $30,275 |
| 2020 | $0 | $34,450 | $4,175 | $30,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map