D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DEBBIE RULLMAN
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
Estimated Value: $453,008 - $599,000
cb165 Beautifully maintained Home in Copper Creek, Modern Colors, Corner Lot, RV, Covered Patio,Living Room, Family Room with Island Kitchen, Fireplace, Pantry, This Home is Move-in Ready.This Home is Immaculate!More pics to come.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DEBBIE RULLMAN
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties License #01720469 Listed on: 03/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
UTE SPACEK
Domke Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Gary Wayne | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schaffert Burnett A | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ochoa Shehan Inc | $25,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Gary Wayne | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffert Burnett A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Shehan Inc | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Sold | $345,000 | +1.8% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2013 03/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $424,828 | $86,193 | $338,635 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $416,499 | $84,503 | $331,996 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $408,334 | $82,847 | $325,487 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $400,328 | $81,223 | $319,105 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $392,480 | $79,631 | $312,849 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $388,457 | $78,815 | $309,642 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $380,841 | $77,270 | $303,571 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $373,374 | $75,755 | $297,619 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $366,054 | $74,270 | $291,784 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $358,877 | $72,814 | $286,063 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $353,488 | $71,721 | $281,767 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $346,565 | $70,317 | $276,248 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DEBBIE RULLMAN
Coldwell Banker C&C Properties
U
Buyer's Agent in 2013
UTE SPACEK
Domke Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-812
APN: 054-740-050-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.