3104 Copper Creek Dr Redding, CA 96002
Goodwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,166 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Copper Creek Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $486,042, approximately $285 per square foot. 3104 Copper Creek Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Morales Janice Rae
Bought by
Morales Janice Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Morales Janice Rae
Bought by
Morales Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Morales Janice Rae
Bought by
Morales Janice Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Ochoa Shehan Inc
Bought by
Wood Jeffrey S and Wood Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Maier Anton
Bought by
Ochoa Shehan Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Janice Rae | -- | -- | |
| Morales Janice | -- | -- | |
| Morales Janice Rae | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Morales Janice Rae | $389,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wood Jeffrey S | $190,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ochoa Shehan Inc | $25,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Jeffrey S | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Shehan Inc | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $450,000 | $90,000 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $480,000 | $90,000 | $390,000 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $460,000 | $90,000 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $440,000 | $90,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $375,000 | $90,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $355,000 | $90,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $344,900 | $92,600 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $328,500 | $88,200 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $312,900 | $84,000 | $228,900 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $298,000 | $80,000 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $285,000 | $80,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $280,000 | $75,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map