3079 Elaine Ave Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Elaine Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $196,266, approximately $129 per square foot. 3079 Elaine Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Hampton Charles R and Marie Nelson Trust
Bought by
Baugus Zachary K and Baugus Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$89,357
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Marie
Bought by
Nelson Marie and Marie Nelson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Hampton Charles and Hampton Lynette
Bought by
Nelson Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |