3079 Kaufmann Ave Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Kaufmann Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $219,076, approximately $130 per square foot. 3079 Kaufmann Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Maria D and Martinez Juan M
Bought by
Hill Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Jurisic Gene P
Bought by
Jurisic Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Hirschy Companies Llc
Bought by
Jurisic Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,410
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Lukasik Stanley S and Lukasik Dorothy L
Bought by
Hirschy Companies Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Holly L | -- | None Available | |
| Jurisic Maria D | -- | None Available | |
| Jurisic Maria D | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Hirschy Companies Llc | $107,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jurisic Maria D | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jurisic Maria D | $112,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirschy Companies Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $199,300 | $33,700 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $183,100 | $32,100 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $183,100 | $32,100 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $151,320 | $28,890 | $122,430 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $151,320 | $28,890 | $122,430 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $132,780 | $27,290 | $105,490 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $132,780 | $27,290 | $105,490 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $124,950 | $25,680 | $99,270 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $124,950 | $25,680 | $99,270 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $116,580 | $25,680 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $116,580 | $25,680 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $114,800 | $25,680 | $89,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map