3079 Kleinpell St Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $97,918 - $127,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Kleinpell St, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $106,230, approximately $108 per square foot. 3079 Kleinpell St is a home with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Uradnecek Anna and Uradnecek John
Bought by
Jenkins Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Linda | $34,500 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $865 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $850 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $376 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $184 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $821 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |