Estimated Value: $35,000 - $89,000
Studio
--
Bath
627
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Kleinpell St, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $70,110, approximately $111 per square foot. 3135 Kleinpell St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Jane M Nelson Living Trust and Nelson Jane M
Bought by
Chaa Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Jane M and The Jane M Nelson Trust
Bought by
Nelson Jane M and The Jane M Nelson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaa Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Jane M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $946 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |