3079 Stephen Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Stephen Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $776,799, approximately $418 per square foot. 3079 Stephen Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Levine Lori
Bought by
Tsering Ugyen and Lhamo Tsewang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,287
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Olson Justina A
Bought by
Levine Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsering Ugyen | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Levine Lori | $185,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsering Ugyen | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Lori | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,363 | $506,895 | $289,656 | $217,239 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $496,957 | $283,977 | $212,980 |
| 2023 | $7,998 | $487,213 | $278,409 | $208,804 |
| 2022 | $7,881 | $477,660 | $272,950 | $204,710 |
| 2021 | $7,835 | $468,296 | $267,599 | $200,697 |
| 2019 | $7,412 | $454,409 | $259,663 | $194,746 |
| 2018 | $7,139 | $445,500 | $254,572 | $190,928 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $436,766 | $249,581 | $187,185 |
| 2016 | $6,880 | $428,203 | $244,688 | $183,515 |
| 2015 | $6,607 | $405,000 | $231,429 | $173,571 |
| 2014 | $5,774 | $387,000 | $221,143 | $165,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map