3079 Uplands Dr Springfield, OH 45506
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,485 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Uplands Dr, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $255,871, approximately $130 per square foot. 3079 Uplands Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Farrell David R and Farrell Thomas G
Bought by
Farrell David R and Farrell Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $74,090 | $12,260 | $61,830 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $65,840 | $10,050 | $55,790 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $65,840 | $10,050 | $55,790 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $65,840 | $10,050 | $55,790 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $43,860 | $7,180 | $36,680 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $43,860 | $7,180 | $36,680 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $43,860 | $7,180 | $36,680 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $37,940 | $7,610 | $30,330 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $36,698 | $7,606 | $29,092 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $36,698 | $7,606 | $29,092 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $36,267 | $7,175 | $29,092 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $36,267 | $7,175 | $29,092 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $36,267 | $7,175 | $29,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map