308 17th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Saint John Cantius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 17th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $222,939, approximately $129 per square foot. 308 17th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Clifton Katyrina L and Wilson Robert D
Bought by
Baumgardner Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgardner Anthony J | $142,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $175,700 | $30,000 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $156,700 | $30,000 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $156,700 | $30,000 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $104,700 | $30,000 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $104,700 | $30,000 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $96,500 | $30,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $92,700 | $30,000 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map