308 23rd St Saint Augustine, FL
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,025,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 23rd St, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $968,725, approximately $473 per square foot. 308 23rd St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Janeck Janet M and Janeck Thomas E
Bought by
Gomez Family Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Cinnamond Brent and Caraccio Nadina
Bought by
Janeck Thomas E and Janeck Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Cinnamond Brent
Bought by
Cinnamond Brent and Caraccio Nadina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Roberson Richard Wayne and Stewart Muray Candy
Bought by
Cinnamond Brent T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Roberson Richard Wayne
Bought by
Roberson Richard Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Vaughan Kevin L and Vaughan Merrie Anne
Bought by
Roberson Richard Wayne and Murray Candy Stewart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Family Trust | $1,075,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Janeck Thomas E | $599,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Janeck Thomas E | $599,000 | Land Title | |
| Cinnamond Brent | -- | Attorney | |
| Cinnamond Brent T | $299,000 | Attorney | |
| Roberson Richard Wayne | -- | Attorney | |
| Roberson Richard Wayne | $300,000 | Keystone Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janeck Thomas E | $479,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cinnamond Brent T | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,592 | $802,671 | $320,000 | $482,671 |
| 2025 | $6,275 | $758,399 | $290,000 | $468,399 |
| 2024 | $6,275 | $747,693 | $290,000 | $457,693 |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $511,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $496,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $482,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $271,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $265,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $260,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $255,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $257,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $255,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $253,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map