308 29th St N Springfield, MI 49037
Estimated Value: $148,031 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 29th St N, Springfield, MI 49037 and is currently estimated at $168,758, approximately $93 per square foot. 308 29th St N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Hill Toni S and Hill Joseph J
Bought by
Hill Toni S and Dillon Charles E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Toni S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $71,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $63,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $55,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $47,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $41,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $41,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $36,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,733 | $3,224 | $27,509 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map