308 2nd Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $230,709
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 2nd Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $226,927. 308 2nd Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Rouse Neil L and Mcilvaine Sarah
Bought by
Rouse Neil L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Neil L | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $218,100 | $45,700 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $176,000 | $32,700 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $176,000 | $32,700 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $114,300 | $19,600 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $114,300 | $19,600 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $114,300 | $19,600 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $108,500 | $18,600 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $108,500 | $18,600 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $108,500 | $18,600 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $89,600 | $18,300 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $89,600 | $18,300 | $71,300 |
| 2013 | $1,781 | $89,600 | $18,300 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map