313 2nd Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 2nd Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $296,602. 313 2nd Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $294,300 | $77,300 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $237,400 | $55,200 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $237,400 | $55,200 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $204,100 | $35,000 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $204,100 | $35,000 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $204,100 | $35,000 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $170,500 | $31,700 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $165,700 | $31,700 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $165,700 | $31,700 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $152,200 | $31,900 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $152,200 | $31,900 | $120,300 |
| 2013 | $3,143 | $152,200 | $31,900 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map