422 2nd Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $274,952
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 422 2nd Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $262,738. 422 2nd Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $275,500 | $78,000 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $143,000 | $40,600 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $143,000 | $40,600 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $143,000 | $40,600 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $129,000 | $42,800 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $114,300 | $41,300 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map