434 2nd Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 434 2nd Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650. 434 2nd Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,985 | $399,900 | $53,100 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $6,676 | $399,900 | $53,100 | $346,800 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $399,900 | $53,100 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $309,300 | $37,400 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $309,300 | $37,400 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $309,300 | $37,400 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $6,060 | $309,400 | $44,400 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map