319 Locust St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Locust St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $274,292. 319 Locust St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Knack Kevin L and Knack Patricia A
Bought by
Knack Kevin L and Knack Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,148
Outstanding Balance
$139,649
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,643
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knack Kevin L | -- | Williams Steven A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knack Kevin L | $148,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $234,000 | $73,100 | $160,900 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $181,800 | $52,200 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $181,800 | $52,200 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $181,800 | $52,200 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $131,100 | $32,400 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $131,100 | $32,400 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $131,100 | $32,400 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $117,100 | $28,600 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $117,100 | $28,600 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $117,100 | $28,600 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $97,100 | $24,500 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $97,100 | $24,500 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | $1,944 | $97,100 | $24,500 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map