308 3rd Ave Goodhue, MN 55027
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 3rd Ave, Goodhue, MN 55027 and is currently estimated at $324,150, approximately $92 per square foot. 308 3rd Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Goodhue Elementary School, Goodhue Secondary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Rashid Tyler J
Bought by
Rashid Tyler J and Simon Nicole Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Schimek Ryan and Schimek Brianna
Bought by
Rashid Tyler J and Rashid Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Redmond Michael T and Redmond Carol L
Bought by
Schimek Ryan and Schimek Brianna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Strusz Lee J and Strusz Stacey R
Bought by
Hilleshiem Scott L and Hilleshiem Lisa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashid Tyler J | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rashid Tyler J | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Schimek Ryan | $192,400 | -- | |
| Hilleshiem Scott L | $92,500 | -- | |
| Rashid Tyler Tyler | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rashid Tyler J | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Rashid Tyler Tyler | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $284,800 | $59,400 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $275,100 | $59,400 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $270,600 | $59,400 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $271,400 | $59,400 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $221,900 | $46,800 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $203,300 | $46,800 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $160,800 | $46,800 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $160,900 | $36,000 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $155,700 | $36,000 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $146,300 | $36,000 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $142,400 | $36,000 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map