308 3rd St Bradley, SD 57217
Estimated Value: $78,924 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 3rd St, Bradley, SD 57217 and is currently estimated at $121,308, approximately $179 per square foot. 308 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Bought by
Finstad Scott A and Finstad Sarah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finstad Scott A | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $1,812 | $612 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $24 | $1,812 | $612 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,801 | $608 | $1,193 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,437 | $612 | $825 |
Source: Public Records
Map