308 7th St N Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $406,938 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 7th St N, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $424,485. 308 7th St N is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Huppert Angela M
Bought by
Huppert Rocco and Huppert Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Huppert Randy T
Bought by
Huppert Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Zezza Elizabeth M
Bought by
Huppert Randy T and Huppert Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Zezza Elizabeth M
Bought by
Huppert Randy T and Huppert Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Huppert Randy T and Huppert Angela M
Bought by
Zezza Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Zezza Elizabeth M
Bought by
Huppert Randy T and Huppert Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huppert Rocco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huppert Angela M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huppert Randy T | -- | Title Member State Bar Of Wi | |
| Huppert Randy T | -- | Title Member State Bar Of Wi | |
| Zezza Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Huppert Randy T | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Huppert Randy T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huppert Randy T | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huppert Randy T | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huppert Randy T | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $380,500 | $61,900 | $318,600 |
| 2024 | $49 | $380,500 | $61,900 | $318,600 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $380,500 | $61,900 | $318,600 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $380,500 | $61,900 | $318,600 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $264,100 | $40,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $264,100 | $40,000 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $264,100 | $40,000 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $264,100 | $40,000 | $224,100 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $264,100 | $40,000 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $264,100 | $40,000 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $264,100 | $40,000 | $224,100 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $264,100 | $40,000 | $224,100 |
| 2013 | $4,007 | $260,100 | $40,900 | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map