$335,000
$15K PRICE DROP

719 Monroe St N Hudson, WI 54016

Estimated payment $2,078/month

Total Views 14,520
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,680 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • North Hudson Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

One-level living in the heart of North Hudson! Built in 2011 featuring an open concept with high vaulted ceilings in the kitchen/living/dining area. Large main floor master suite, which features: walk-in and regular closet, full bath with tub, shower & vanity/separate toilet and sink. One bath with a two-bath function. Main floor laundry, lower level family room/bedroom or multi home office area. An abundance of storage & closets. Corner lot, exterior is maintenance free, large deck, fenced yard for kids/pets and a 2 stall garage. Near elementary school, Pepperfest Park, restaurants, Lake Mallalieu & St. Croix River.

Listing Agent

Ryan Johnson

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/30/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,476

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 165 x 43 x 165 x 43
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Assessors Plat/Vlg/North Huds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 161103995000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,476

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1275
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Egress Window(s), Finished, Partial
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1680
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 405
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hudson
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7153773700

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 165 x 43 x 165 x 43
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161103995000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3476
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3476

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,476 $259,500 $38,600 $220,900
2024 $33 $259,500 $38,600 $220,900
2023 $3,241 $259,500 $38,600 $220,900
2022 $2,955 $259,500 $38,600 $220,900
2021 $3,075 $153,900 $22,200 $131,700
2020 $2,947 $160,300 $28,600 $131,700
2019 $2,757 $160,300 $28,600 $131,700
2018 $2,769 $160,300 $28,600 $131,700
2017 $2,663 $160,300 $28,600 $131,700
2016 $2,663 $160,300 $28,600 $131,700
2015 $2,461 $160,300 $28,600 $131,700
2014 $2,437 $160,300 $28,600 $131,700
2013 $2,190 $146,700 $20,100 $126,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $335,000 -4.3% $199 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 Burnet Title
Warranty Deed $255,000 Burnet Title
Warranty Deed $191,000 Westconsin Title
Warranty Deed $129,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $43,000 Burnet Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $242,250 New Conventional
Closed $242,250 Balloon
Previous Owner $133,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,611 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7045508

NorthstarMLS

APN: 161-1039-95-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.